RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12915
Advertisement

12915 Ashram Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Delhi (DLI). Ashram Express covers total journey of 933 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Delhi. 12915 Ashram Express has total 20 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), DAUSA (DO), REWARI (RE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12915 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 933Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASHRAM EXPRESS - 12915 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASHRAM EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time ASHRAM EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

ASHRAM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ASHRAM EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS?

ASHRAM EXPRESS covers 933 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ASHRAM EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on