RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO KOAA SPL (04206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 04206
Advertisement

04206 Lko Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Kolkata (KOAA). Lko Koaa Spl covers total journey of 1060 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 21:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 04206 Lko Koaa Spl has total 20 stopping station like ARA (ARA), KIUL JN (KIUL), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04206 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1060Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

LKO KOAA SPL - 04206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO KOAA SPL depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO KOAA SPL (04206) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time LKO KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

LKO KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by LKO KOAA SPL?

LKO KOAA SPL covers 1060 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. LKO KOAA SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on