RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUSSOORIE EXP (14041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUSSOORIE EXP
  • Number
  • 14041
Advertisement

14041 Mussoorie Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Dehradun (DDN). Mussoorie Exp covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Delhi and at 08:25 it arrives at Dehradun. 14041 Mussoorie Exp has total 21 stopping station like GARHMUKTESAR (GMS), BIJNOR (BJO), LAKSAR JN (LRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUSSOORIE EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 16 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUSSOORIE EXP - 14041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANEH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTDWARA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUSSOORIE EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

MUSSOORIE EXP (14041) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time MUSSOORIE EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

MUSSOORIE EXP reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUSSOORIE EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by MUSSOORIE EXP?

MUSSOORIE EXP covers 335 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. MUSSOORIE EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on