RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UPASANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12328
Advertisement

12328 Upasana Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Upasana Express covers total journey of 1584 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Dehradun and at 03:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12328 Upasana Express has total 19 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), (DDU), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12328 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 9 Hr 45 Min
  • 20th February
  • 8 Hr 4 Min
  • 16th February
  • 7 Hr
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

UPASANA EXPRESS - 12328 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UPASANA EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time UPASANA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

UPASANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UPASANA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by UPASANA EXPRESS?

UPASANA EXPRESS covers 1584 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. UPASANA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on