RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UPASANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12328
Advertisement

12328 Upasana Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Upasana Express covers total journey of 1587 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Dehradun and at 03:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12328 Upasana Express has total 19 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), (DDU), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12328 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 18 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

UPASANA EXPRESS - 12328 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UPASANA EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time UPASANA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

UPASANA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UPASANA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by UPASANA EXPRESS?

UPASANA EXPRESS covers 1587 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. UPASANA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on