RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT JYG AC SPL (04042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT JYG AC SPL
  • Number
  • 04042
Advertisement

04042 Anvt Jyg Ac Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Delhi (DLI). Anvt Jyg Ac Spl covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Dehradun and at 07:20 it arrives at Delhi. 04042 Anvt Jyg Ac Spl has total 17 stopping station like LAKSAR JN (LRJ), HALDAUR (HLDR), GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT JYG AC SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANVT JYG AC SPL - 04042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT JYG AC SPL depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

ANVT JYG AC SPL (04042) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time ANVT JYG AC SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

ANVT JYG AC SPL reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT JYG AC SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by ANVT JYG AC SPL?

ANVT JYG AC SPL covers 335 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ANVT JYG AC SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on