RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDA DEVI EXP (12402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDA DEVI EXP
  • Number
  • 12402
Advertisement

12402 Nanda Devi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Nanda Devi Exp covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 10:35 it arrives at Kota Jn. 12402 Nanda Devi Exp has total 12 stopping station like MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), MATHURA JN (MTJ), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDA DEVI EXP
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDA DEVI EXP - 12402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDA DEVI EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP (12402) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time NANDA DEVI EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP reach on day 3 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDA DEVI EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by NANDA DEVI EXP?

NANDA DEVI EXP covers 760 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. NANDA DEVI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on