RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDA DEVI EXP (12402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDA DEVI EXP
  • Number
  • 12402
Advertisement

12402 Nanda Devi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Nanda Devi Exp covers total journey of 764 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 10:35 it arrives at Kota Jn. 12402 Nanda Devi Exp has total 12 stopping station like MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), MATHURA JN (MTJ), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDA DEVI EXP
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 764Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDA DEVI EXP - 12402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDA DEVI EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP (12402) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time NANDA DEVI EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDA DEVI EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by NANDA DEVI EXP?

NANDA DEVI EXP covers 764 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. NANDA DEVI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on