RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LINK EXPRESS (14114) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LINK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14114
Advertisement

14114 Link Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Aligarh Jn (ALJN). Link Express covers total journey of 361 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Dehradun and at 22:25 it arrives at Aligarh Jn. 14114 Link Express has total 16 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), KANTH (KNT), BAHJOI (BJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14114 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LINK EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 14th March
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 361Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LINK EXPRESS - 14114 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDOK
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHJOI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABRALA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT NARORA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LINK EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

LINK EXPRESS (14114) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time LINK EXPRESS take to reach ALIGARH JN Railway Station?

LINK EXPRESS reach on day 1 to ALIGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LINK EXPRESS at ALIGARH JN Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by LINK EXPRESS?

LINK EXPRESS covers 361 km to reach ALIGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. LINK EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on