RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN KGM EXPRESS (14120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN KGM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14120
Advertisement

14120 Ddn Kgm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM). Ddn Kgm Express covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Dehradun and at 07:20 it arrives at Kathgodam. 14120 Ddn Kgm Express has total 11 stopping station like LAKSAR JN (LRJ), MORADABAD (MB), BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14120 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN KGM EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 3 Hr 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 10 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DDN KGM EXPRESS - 14120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN KGM EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN KGM EXPRESS (14120) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time DDN KGM EXPRESS take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

DDN KGM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN KGM EXPRESS at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by DDN KGM EXPRESS?

DDN KGM EXPRESS covers 335 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. DDN KGM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on