RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN KGM EXPRESS (14120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN KGM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14120
Advertisement

14120 Ddn Kgm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM). Ddn Kgm Express covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Dehradun and at 07:20 it arrives at Kathgodam. 14120 Ddn Kgm Express has total 11 stopping station like LAKSAR JN (LRJ), MORADABAD (MB), BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14120 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN KGM EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 26 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 2 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DDN KGM EXPRESS - 14120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN KGM EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN KGM EXPRESS (14120) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time DDN KGM EXPRESS take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

DDN KGM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN KGM EXPRESS at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by DDN KGM EXPRESS?

DDN KGM EXPRESS covers 335 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DDN KGM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on