RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB GARIB RATH (12210) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12210
Advertisement

12210 Cnb Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Cnb Garib Rath covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Kathgodam and at 04:35 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 12210 Cnb Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like KICHHA (KHH), IZZATNAGAR (IZN), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12210 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB GARIB RATH
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CNB GARIB RATH - 12210 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB GARIB RATH depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

CNB GARIB RATH (12210) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time CNB GARIB RATH take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB GARIB RATH at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by CNB GARIB RATH?

CNB GARIB RATH covers 415 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CNB GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on