RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (12944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDHYOGKARMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12944
Advertisement

12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Valsad (BL). Udhyogkarmi Exp covers total journey of 1305 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 05:40 it arrives at Valsad. 12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp has total 11 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), BHOPAL JN (BPL), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12944 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDHYOGKARMI EXP
  • 17th June
  • 20 Min
  • 6th May
  • 27 Min
  • 29th April
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • 37 Min
  • 8th April
  • 36 Min
  • 1st April
  • 9 Min
  • 25th March
  • 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

UDHYOGKARMI EXP - 12944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDHYOGKARMI EXP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (12944) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time UDHYOGKARMI EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP reach on day 3 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of UDHYOGKARMI EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by UDHYOGKARMI EXP?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP covers 1305 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. UDHYOGKARMI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on