RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (12944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDHYOGKARMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12944
Advertisement

12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Valsad (BL). Udhyogkarmi Exp covers total journey of 1303 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 07:35 it arrives at Valsad. 12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp has total 12 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), KHANDWA (KNW), NANDURBAR (NDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12944 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDHYOGKARMI EXP
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • 31 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

UDHYOGKARMI EXP - 12944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDHYOGKARMI EXP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (12944) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time UDHYOGKARMI EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP reach on day 2 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of UDHYOGKARMI EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by UDHYOGKARMI EXP?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP covers 1303 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. UDHYOGKARMI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on