RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (12944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDHYOGKARMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12944
Advertisement

12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Valsad (BL). Udhyogkarmi Exp covers total journey of 1305 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 06:35 it arrives at Valsad. 12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp has total 12 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), KHANDWA (KNW), NANDURBAR (NDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12944 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDHYOGKARMI EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

UDHYOGKARMI EXP - 12944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDHYOGKARMI EXP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (12944) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time UDHYOGKARMI EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP reach on day 2 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of UDHYOGKARMI EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by UDHYOGKARMI EXP?

UDHYOGKARMI EXP covers 1305 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. UDHYOGKARMI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on