RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT VR (69140) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT VR
  • Number
  • 69140
Advertisement

69140 Surat Vr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Virar (VR). Surat Vr covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Valsad and at 23:00 it arrives at Virar. 69140 Surat Vr has total 18 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR), BOISAR (BOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69140 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT VR
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 2 Min
  • 14th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • 3 Min
  • 12th June
  • 2 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT VR - 69140 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATUL
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT VR depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

SURAT VR (69140) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time SURAT VR take to reach VIRAR Railway Station?

SURAT VR reach on day 1 to VIRAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT VR at VIRAR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by SURAT VR?

SURAT VR covers 138 km to reach VIRAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SURAT VR passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on