RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRAMIK EXPRESS (19051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRAMIK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19051
Advertisement

19051 Shramik Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Shramik Express covers total journey of 1779 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Valsad and at 07:15 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 19051 Shramik Express has total 18 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), KATNI (KTE), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRAMIK EXPRESS
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SHRAMIK EXPRESS - 19051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRAMIK EXPRESS depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

SHRAMIK EXPRESS (19051) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time SHRAMIK EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SHRAMIK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRAMIK EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by SHRAMIK EXPRESS?

SHRAMIK EXPRESS covers 1779 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHRAMIK EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on