RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BL JODHPUR EXP (19055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BL JODHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 19055
Advertisement

19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Bl Jodhpur Exp covers total journey of 753 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Valsad and at 14:20 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp has total 18 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SABARMATI BG (SBIB), (PDWA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BL JODHPUR EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 6 Min
  • 26th March
  • 11 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 753Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BL JODHPUR EXP - 19055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BL JODHPUR EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL JODHPUR EXP (19055) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time BL JODHPUR EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

BL JODHPUR EXP reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BL JODHPUR EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by BL JODHPUR EXP?

BL JODHPUR EXP covers 753 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BL JODHPUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on