RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS (18474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18474
Advertisement

18474 Jodhpur-puri Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Puri (PURI). Jodhpur-puri Express covers total journey of 2429 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Puri. 18474 Jodhpur-puri Express has total 43 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD), BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18474 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2429Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS - 18474 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS (18474) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS?

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS covers 2429 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on