RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU HWH SUPFAST (12308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU HWH SUPFAST
  • Number
  • 12308
Advertisement

12308 Ju Hwh Supfast is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ju Hwh Supfast covers total journey of 1813 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 04:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12308 Ju Hwh Supfast has total 28 stopping station like BHARATPUR JN (BTE), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1813Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JU HWH SUPFAST - 12308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU HWH SUPFAST depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU HWH SUPFAST (12308) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time JU HWH SUPFAST take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JU HWH SUPFAST reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JU HWH SUPFAST at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by JU HWH SUPFAST?

JU HWH SUPFAST covers 1813 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JU HWH SUPFAST passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on