RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14866) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14866
Advertisement

14866 Marudhar Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1181 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14866 Marudhar Expres has total 26 stopping station like MANDAWAR M RD (MURD), AGRA FORT (AF), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14866 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 18th May
  • 43 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 45 Min
  • 6th April
  • 9 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14866 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14866) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1181 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on