RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14866) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14866
Advertisement

14866 Marudhar Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1181 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14866 Marudhar Expres has total 34 stopping station like SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR), NADBAI (NBI), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14866 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14866 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14866) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1181 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on