RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14866) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14866
Advertisement

14866 Marudhar Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1181 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14866 Marudhar Expres has total 29 stopping station like NAWA CITY (NAC), MANDAWAR M RD (MURD), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14866 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14866 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14866) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1181 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on