RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCY-GKP PASSENGER (55150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCY-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55150
Advertisement

55150 Bcy-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bcy-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 227 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Varanasi City and at 07:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55150 Bcy-gkp Passenger has total 28 stopping station like JAKHANIAN (JKN), TURTIPAR (TTI), BAITALPUR (BALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCY-GKP PASSENGER
  • 21st July
  • 5 Min
  • 20th July
  • 19 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 24 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BCY-GKP PASSENGER - 55150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRI DIH
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRIHRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURTIPAR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHALYAPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAITALPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCY-GKP PASSENGER depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BCY-GKP PASSENGER (55150) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BCY-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BCY-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BCY-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by BCY-GKP PASSENGER?

BCY-GKP PASSENGER covers 227 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. BCY-GKP PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on