RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN PUNE SPECIAL (01432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01432
Advertisement

01432 Rn Pune Special is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Rn Pune Special covers total journey of 1743 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01432 Rn Pune Special has total 16 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), ITARSI JN (ET), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01432 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RN PUNE SPECIAL
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

RN PUNE SPECIAL - 01432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN PUNE SPECIAL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

RN PUNE SPECIAL (01432) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time RN PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

RN PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RN PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by RN PUNE SPECIAL?

RN PUNE SPECIAL covers 1743 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RN PUNE SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on