RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-CPJ PASSENGER (55056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-CPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55056
Advertisement

55056 Gkp-cpj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Padrauna (POU). Gkp-cpj Passenger covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 09:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Padrauna. 55056 Gkp-cpj Passenger has total 12 stopping station like PIPRAICH (PPC), KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), RAMKOLA (RKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-CPJ PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-CPJ PASSENGER - 55056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHIA BARGHAT
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARAGANI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-CPJ PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-CPJ PASSENGER (55056) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 09:35.

How much time GKP-CPJ PASSENGER take to reach PADRAUNA Railway Station?

GKP-CPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PADRAUNA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-CPJ PASSENGER at PADRAUNA Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by GKP-CPJ PASSENGER?

GKP-CPJ PASSENGER covers 71 km to reach PADRAUNA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GKP-CPJ PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on