RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-YPR EXP (02591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 02591
Advertisement

02591 Gkp-ypr Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gkp-ypr Exp covers total journey of 2515 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 02591 Gkp-ypr Exp has total 40 stopping station like POKHRAYAN (PHN), NAGPUR (NGP), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02591 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-YPR EXP
  • 16th January
  • 22 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • 2 Hr
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2515Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

GKP-YPR EXP - 02591 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2515 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-YPR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-YPR EXP (02591) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP-YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by GKP-YPR EXP?

GKP-YPR EXP covers 2515 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GKP-YPR EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on