RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BNY PASSENGER (55077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BNY PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55077
Advertisement

55077 Gkp-bny Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Barhni (BNY). Gkp-bny Passenger covers total journey of 113 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Barhni. 55077 Gkp-bny Passenger has total 22 stopping station like RAWAT GANJ (RJ), ANAND NAGAR (ANDN), AHIRAULI (AHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BNY PASSENGER
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 58 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 9th October
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-BNY PASSENGER - 55077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAULI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHTHA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BNY PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BNY PASSENGER (55077) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time GKP-BNY PASSENGER take to reach BARHNI Railway Station?

GKP-BNY PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARHNI Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BNY PASSENGER at BARHNI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by GKP-BNY PASSENGER?

GKP-BNY PASSENGER covers 113 km to reach BARHNI Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. GKP-BNY PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on