RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-NTV PASSENGER (55141) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-NTV PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55141
Advertisement

55141 Gkp-ntv Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Nautanwa (NTV). Gkp-ntv Passenger covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Nautanwa. 55141 Gkp-ntv Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PEPPEGANJ (PJ), CAMPIERGANJ (CM), PURANDARPUR (PDPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55141 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-NTV PASSENGER
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-NTV PASSENGER - 55141 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKVIDYAPTH NGR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURANDARPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAMAT
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGIRATHPUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIKOT
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA KALAN
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-NTV PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-NTV PASSENGER (55141) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time GKP-NTV PASSENGER take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

GKP-NTV PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-NTV PASSENGER at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by GKP-NTV PASSENGER?

GKP-NTV PASSENGER covers 81 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. GKP-NTV PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on