RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTV-GKP PASSENGER (55044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTV-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55044
Advertisement

55044 Ntv-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ntv-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Nautanwa and at 09:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55044 Ntv-gkp Passenger has total 19 stopping station like LACHMIPUR (LIR), ANAND NAGAR (ANDN), MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NTV-GKP PASSENGER
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Min
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • 31 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 20 Min
  • 8th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NTV-GKP PASSENGER - 55044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA KALAN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIKOT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGIRATHPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAMAT
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURANDARPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKVIDYAPTH NGR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTV-GKP PASSENGER depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

NTV-GKP PASSENGER (55044) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time NTV-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

NTV-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NTV-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by NTV-GKP PASSENGER?

NTV-GKP PASSENGER covers 81 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. NTV-GKP PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on