RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55074
Advertisement

55074 Gkp-nke Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Gkp-nke Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 03:40 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 55074 Gkp-nke Passenger has total 14 stopping station like PIPRAICH (PPC), GHUGHULI (GH), PANIAHWA (PNYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55074 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-NKE PASSENGER - 55074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-NKE PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55074) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time GKP-NKE PASSENGER take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER reach on day 2 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-NKE PASSENGER at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by GKP-NKE PASSENGER?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. GKP-NKE PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on