RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-MFP DEMU (75238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-MFP DEMU
  • Number
  • 75238
Advertisement

75238 Nke-mfp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Nke-mfp Demu covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 07:50 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 75238 Nke-mfp Demu has total 19 stopping station like CHANPATIA (CAI), SAGAULI JN (SGL), PIPRA (PPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-MFP DEMU
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-MFP DEMU - 75238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSHARWA HALT
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESHWAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIHARI COURT
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-MFP DEMU depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP DEMU (75238) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time NKE-MFP DEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP DEMU reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-MFP DEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by NKE-MFP DEMU?

NKE-MFP DEMU covers 159 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. NKE-MFP DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on