RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR EXPRESS (19270) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19270
Advertisement

19270 Pbr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Porbandar (PBR). Pbr Express covers total journey of 2465 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Porbandar. 19270 Pbr Express has total 34 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), GURGAON (GGN), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19270 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR EXPRESS
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2465Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

PBR EXPRESS - 19270 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANVAD
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2465 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

PBR EXPRESS (19270) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time PBR EXPRESS take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR EXPRESS at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by PBR EXPRESS?

PBR EXPRESS covers 2465 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PBR EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on