RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT GARIB RATH (12211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12211
Advertisement

12211 Anvt Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Anvt Garib Rath covers total journey of 1060 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12211 Anvt Garib Rath has total 14 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT GARIB RATH
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1060Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ANVT GARIB RATH - 12211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT GARIB RATH depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

ANVT GARIB RATH (12211) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time ANVT GARIB RATH take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT GARIB RATH at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by ANVT GARIB RATH?

ANVT GARIB RATH covers 1060 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ANVT GARIB RATH passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on