RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK SWV EXP (00108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK SWV EXP
  • Number
  • 00108
Advertisement

00108 Vlnk Swv Exp is a Pexp (PEXP) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Vlnk Swv Exp covers total journey of 1516 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 00108 Vlnk Swv Exp has total 15 stopping station like (DDU), SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK SWV EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 25 Hr 30 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 17 Hr 4 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 11 Hr 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • 11 Hr 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PEXP (PEXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

VLNK SWV EXP - 00108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK SWV EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

VLNK SWV EXP (00108) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time VLNK SWV EXP take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

VLNK SWV EXP reach on day 2 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK SWV EXP at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by VLNK SWV EXP?

VLNK SWV EXP covers 1516 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VLNK SWV EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on