RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG NDLS SPL (04059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 04059
Advertisement

04059 Dbg Ndls Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbg Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1142 kilometers. At 01:30 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 00:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 04059 Dbg Ndls Spl has total 14 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04059 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1142Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DBG NDLS SPL - 04059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG NDLS SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL (04059) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 01:30.

How much time DBG NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 00:50.

Distance covered by DBG NDLS SPL?

DBG NDLS SPL covers 1142 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DBG NDLS SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on