RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12488
Advertisement

12488 Seemanchal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jogbani (JBN). Seemanchal Exp covers total journey of 1372 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 08:30 it arrives at Jogbani. 12488 Seemanchal Exp has total 19 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12488 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1372Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEEMANCHAL EXP - 12488 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEEMANCHAL EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time SEEMANCHAL EXP take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of SEEMANCHAL EXP at JOGBANI Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SEEMANCHAL EXP?

SEEMANCHAL EXP covers 1372 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SEEMANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on