RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12488
Advertisement

12488 Seemanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jogbani (JBN). Seemanchal Exp covers total journey of 1378 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 08:30 it arrives at Jogbani. 12488 Seemanchal Exp has total 25 stopping station like MIRZAPUR (MZP), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12488 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 20th August
  • 17 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1378Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEEMANCHAL EXP - 12488 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEEMANCHAL EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time SEEMANCHAL EXP take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of SEEMANCHAL EXP at JOGBANI Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SEEMANCHAL EXP?

SEEMANCHAL EXP covers 1378 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SEEMANCHAL EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on