RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12488
Advertisement

12488 Seemanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jogbani (JBN). Seemanchal Exp covers total journey of 1379 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 07:50 it arrives at Jogbani. 12488 Seemanchal Exp has total 19 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12488 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1379Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEEMANCHAL EXP - 12488 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEEMANCHAL EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time SEEMANCHAL EXP take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of SEEMANCHAL EXP at JOGBANI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by SEEMANCHAL EXP?

SEEMANCHAL EXP covers 1379 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SEEMANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on