RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12487
Advertisement

12487 Seemanchal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Seemanchal Exp covers total journey of 1380 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Jogbani and at 21:00 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12487 Seemanchal Exp has total 19 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), MIRZAPUR (MZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12487 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 27 Min
  • 21st March
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th March
  • 5 Hr
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 17th March
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEEMANCHAL EXP - 12487 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEEMANCHAL EXP depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time SEEMANCHAL EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SEEMANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SEEMANCHAL EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by SEEMANCHAL EXP?

SEEMANCHAL EXP covers 1380 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SEEMANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on