RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN NDLS SPECIAL (04095) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04095
Advertisement

04095 Jbn Ndls Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and New Delhi (NDLS). Jbn Ndls Special covers total journey of 1344 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Jogbani and at 16:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 04095 Jbn Ndls Special has total 20 stopping station like BEGU SARAI (BGS), CHHAPRA (CPR), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04095 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

JBN NDLS SPECIAL - 04095 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN NDLS SPECIAL depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN NDLS SPECIAL (04095) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time JBN NDLS SPECIAL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

JBN NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN NDLS SPECIAL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by JBN NDLS SPECIAL?

JBN NDLS SPECIAL covers 1344 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JBN NDLS SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on