RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOMTI EXPRESS (12420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOMTI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12420
Advertisement

12420 Gomti Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Gomti Express covers total journey of 513 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:25 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 12420 Gomti Express has total 16 stopping station like HATHRAS JN (HRS), ETAWAH JN (ETW), (PNKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOMTI EXPRESS
  • 23rd July
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 513Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOMTI EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

GOMTI EXPRESS (12420) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time GOMTI EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GOMTI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of GOMTI EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by GOMTI EXPRESS?

GOMTI EXPRESS covers 513 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GOMTI EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on