RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOMTI EXPRESS (12420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOMTI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12420
Advertisement

12420 Gomti Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Gomti Express covers total journey of 521 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:25 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 12420 Gomti Express has total 16 stopping station like HATHRAS JN (HRS), ETAWAH JN (ETW), PANKI (PNK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOMTI EXPRESS
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 521Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANKI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOMTI EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

GOMTI EXPRESS (12420) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time GOMTI EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GOMTI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of GOMTI EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by GOMTI EXPRESS?

GOMTI EXPRESS covers 521 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GOMTI EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on