RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL SHTBDI (12002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12002
Advertisement

12002 Bhopal Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Habibganj (HBJ). Bhopal Shtbdi covers total journey of 707 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:25 it arrives at Habibganj. 12002 Bhopal Shtbdi has total 10 stopping station like AGRA CANTT (AGC), MORENA (MRA), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHOPAL SHTBDI
  • 25th April
  • 35 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 32 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 84 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL SHTBDI - 12002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL SHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BHOPAL SHTBDI (12002) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time BHOPAL SHTBDI take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

BHOPAL SHTBDI reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL SHTBDI at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by BHOPAL SHTBDI?

BHOPAL SHTBDI covers 707 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 84 km/hr. BHOPAL SHTBDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on