RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL SHTBDI (12002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12002
Advertisement

12002 Bhopal Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and (RKMP). Bhopal Shtbdi covers total journey of 707 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:40 it arrives at . 12002 Bhopal Shtbdi has total 9 stopping station like AGRA CANTT (AGC), GWALIOR (GWL), LALITPUR JN (LAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHOPAL SHTBDI
  • 19th May
  • 19 Min
  • 18th May
  • 17 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 16th May
  • 9 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 82 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL SHTBDI - 12002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL SHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BHOPAL SHTBDI (12002) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time BHOPAL SHTBDI take to reach Railway Station?

BHOPAL SHTBDI reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL SHTBDI at Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by BHOPAL SHTBDI?

BHOPAL SHTBDI covers 707 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 82 km/hr. BHOPAL SHTBDI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on