RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEALDAH RJDHANI (12314) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEALDAH RJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12314
Advertisement

12314 Sealdah Rjdhani is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Sealdah (SDAH). Sealdah Rjdhani covers total journey of 1463 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:10 it arrives at Sealdah. 12314 Sealdah Rjdhani has total 8 stopping station like (DDU), DHANBAD JN (DHN), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12314 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEALDAH RJDHANI
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 83 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEALDAH RJDHANI - 12314 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEALDAH RJDHANI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SEALDAH RJDHANI (12314) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SEALDAH RJDHANI take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

SEALDAH RJDHANI reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of SEALDAH RJDHANI at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by SEALDAH RJDHANI?

SEALDAH RJDHANI covers 1463 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 83 km/hr. SEALDAH RJDHANI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on