RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS BBS SPL (02824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 02824
Advertisement

02824 Ndls Bbs Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ndls Bbs Spl covers total journey of 1801 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:25 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02824 Ndls Bbs Spl has total 9 stopping station like (DDU), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), HIJLI (HIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS BBS SPL
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 17 Min
  • 30th June
  • 29th June
  • 28th June
  • 27th June
  • 26th June
  • 25th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1801Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS BBS SPL - 02824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS BBS SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS BBS SPL (02824) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time NDLS BBS SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

NDLS BBS SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS BBS SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by NDLS BBS SPL?

NDLS BBS SPL covers 1801 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. NDLS BBS SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on