RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS BBS SPL (02824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 02824
Advertisement

02824 Ndls Bbs Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ndls Bbs Spl covers total journey of 1798 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02824 Ndls Bbs Spl has total 15 stopping station like (DDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS BBS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 74 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1798Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

NDLS BBS SPL - 02824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS BBS SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS BBS SPL (02824) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time NDLS BBS SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

NDLS BBS SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS BBS SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by NDLS BBS SPL?

NDLS BBS SPL covers 1798 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 74 km/hr. NDLS BBS SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on