RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIRAKHAND EXP (18447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIRAKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 18447
Advertisement

18447 Hirakhand Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Hirakhand Exp covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 13:40 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18447 Hirakhand Exp has total 41 stopping station like CHATRAPUR (CAP), PARVATIPURAM (PVP), SINGARAM (SGRM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18447 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • 32 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • 10 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIRAKHAND EXP - 18447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEUTGUDA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKARPAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUMASKA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LELIGUMA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAULI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAM
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKIRIGUMMA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIGUDA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMURIPUT
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARAMULA KUSUM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIRAKHAND EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP (18447) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time HIRAKHAND EXP take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP reach on day 2 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HIRAKHAND EXP at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by HIRAKHAND EXP?

HIRAKHAND EXP covers 785 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HIRAKHAND EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on