RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIRAKHAND EXP (18447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIRAKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 18447
Advertisement

18447 Hirakhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Hirakhand Exp covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:55 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18447 Hirakhand Exp has total 23 stopping station like KHALLIKOT (KIT), PALASA (PSA), PARVATIPURAM (PVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18447 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 34 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 4 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIRAKHAND EXP - 18447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIRAKHAND EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP (18447) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time HIRAKHAND EXP take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HIRAKHAND EXP at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by HIRAKHAND EXP?

HIRAKHAND EXP covers 785 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. HIRAKHAND EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on