RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIRAKHAND EXP (18447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIRAKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 18447
Advertisement

18447 Hirakhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Hirakhand Exp covers total journey of 721 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:18 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18447 Hirakhand Exp has total 38 stopping station like GANJAM (GAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), LELIGUMA (LLGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18447 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 10 Min
  • 19th May
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 721Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIRAKHAND EXP - 18447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEUTGUDA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIKARPAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHALUMASKA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LELIGUMA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAULI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAM
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKIRIGUMMA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIGUDA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMURIPUT
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIRAKHAND EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP (18447) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time HIRAKHAND EXP take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HIRAKHAND EXP at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 11:18.

Distance covered by HIRAKHAND EXP?

HIRAKHAND EXP covers 721 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HIRAKHAND EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on