RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS PUNE EXP (22882) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 22882
Advertisement

22882 Bbs Pune Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bbs Pune Exp covers total journey of 1702 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 05:00 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22882 Bbs Pune Exp has total 14 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22882 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS PUNE EXP
  • 21st May
  • 43 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BBS PUNE EXP - 22882 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS PUNE EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS PUNE EXP (22882) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time BBS PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BBS PUNE EXP reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by BBS PUNE EXP?

BBS PUNE EXP covers 1702 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BBS PUNE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on