RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS PUNE EXP (22882) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 22882
Advertisement

22882 Bbs Pune Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bbs Pune Exp covers total journey of 1704 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 05:00 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22882 Bbs Pune Exp has total 14 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22882 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS PUNE EXP
  • 19th March
  • 28 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 55 Min
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BBS PUNE EXP - 22882 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS PUNE EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS PUNE EXP (22882) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time BBS PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BBS PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by BBS PUNE EXP?

BBS PUNE EXP covers 1704 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BBS PUNE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on