RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PYG NDLS SPL (04425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PYG NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 04425
Advertisement

04425 Pyg Ndls Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Pyg Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1508 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 05:35 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 04425 Pyg Ndls Spl has total 11 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), VAPI (VAPI), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PYG NDLS SPL
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • 8 Min
  • 21st November
  • 20th November
  • 38 Min
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • 16th November
  • 14th November
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PYG NDLS SPL - 04425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PYG NDLS SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PYG NDLS SPL (04425) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time PYG NDLS SPL take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

PYG NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of PYG NDLS SPL at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by PYG NDLS SPL?

PYG NDLS SPL covers 1508 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. PYG NDLS SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on