RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (11407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11407
Advertisement

11407 Pune Ljn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Pune Ljn Express covers total journey of 1477 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 02:30 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 11407 Pune Ljn Express has total 17 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), ITARSI JN (ET), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE LJN EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 13 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 5th February
  • 33 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th January
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE LJN EXPRESS - 11407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE LJN EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (11407) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PUNE LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

PUNE LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by PUNE LJN EXPRESS?

PUNE LJN EXPRESS covers 1477 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PUNE LJN EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on