RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (11407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11407
Advertisement

11407 Pune Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Pune Ljn Express covers total journey of 1481 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 00:50 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 11407 Pune Ljn Express has total 17 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), ITARSI JN (ET), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE LJN EXPRESS
  • 28th June
  • 1 Min
  • 21st June
  • 3 Min
  • 14th June
  • 4 Min
  • 7th June
  • 2 Min
  • 31st May
  • 59 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE LJN EXPRESS - 11407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE LJN EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (11407) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PUNE LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

PUNE LJN EXPRESS reach on day 4 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 00:50.

Distance covered by PUNE LJN EXPRESS?

PUNE LJN EXPRESS covers 1481 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PUNE LJN EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on