RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARBHANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 11033
Advertisement

11033 Darbhanga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Darbhanga Exp covers total journey of 1955 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 11033 Darbhanga Exp has total 30 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARBHANGA EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 6th February
  • 3 Hr 18 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DARBHANGA EXP - 11033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARBHANGA EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time DARBHANGA EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DARBHANGA EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by DARBHANGA EXP?

DARBHANGA EXP covers 1955 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DARBHANGA EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on