RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARBHANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 11033
Advertisement

11033 Darbhanga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Darbhanga Exp covers total journey of 1947 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 11033 Darbhanga Exp has total 27 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARBHANGA EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1947Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DARBHANGA EXP - 11033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARBHANGA EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time DARBHANGA EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DARBHANGA EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by DARBHANGA EXP?

DARBHANGA EXP covers 1947 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DARBHANGA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on