RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP (15211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15211
Advertisement

15211 Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp covers total journey of 1487 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 01:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15211 Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp has total 39 stopping station like BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI), BASTI (BST), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 25th June
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 19 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • 9th June
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1487Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP - 15211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP (15211) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 01:45.

Distance covered by DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP covers 1487 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on