RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP (15211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15211
Advertisement

15211 Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp covers total journey of 1489 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 01:50 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15211 Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp has total 48 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), GONDA JN (GD), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 4 Hr 59 Min
  • 15th June
  • 5 Hr 25 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 9 Hr 42 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1489Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP - 15211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP (15211) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 01:50.

Distance covered by DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP covers 1489 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on