RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP (15211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15211
Advertisement

15211 Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp covers total journey of 1486 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 01:50 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15211 Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp has total 48 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), GONDA JN (GD), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP - 15211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP (15211) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 01:50.

Distance covered by DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP?

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP covers 1486 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on