RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL (05934) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR - DBRG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05934
Advertisement

05934 Asr - Dbrg Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Asr - Dbrg Special covers total journey of 2872 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 05934 Asr - Dbrg Special has total 38 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BARAUNI JN (BJU), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05934 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR - DBRG SPECIAL
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2872Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL - 05934 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2728 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2830 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2872 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR - DBRG SPECIAL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL (05934) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time ASR - DBRG SPECIAL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR - DBRG SPECIAL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by ASR - DBRG SPECIAL?

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL covers 2872 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ASR - DBRG SPECIAL passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on