RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL (05934) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR - DBRG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05934
Advertisement

05934 Asr - Dbrg Special is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Asr - Dbrg Special covers total journey of 2828 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 03:35 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 05934 Asr - Dbrg Special has total 37 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BARAUNI JN (BJU), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05934 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR - DBRG SPECIAL
  • 16th April
  • 27 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 7 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL - 05934 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2156 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2313 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2494 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2563 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2671 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2828 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR - DBRG SPECIAL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL (05934) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time ASR - DBRG SPECIAL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL reach on day 5 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR - DBRG SPECIAL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by ASR - DBRG SPECIAL?

ASR - DBRG SPECIAL covers 2828 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ASR - DBRG SPECIAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on