RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR CNB SUP (22446) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR CNB SUP
  • Number
  • 22446
Advertisement

22446 Asr Cnb Sup is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Asr Cnb Sup covers total journey of 897 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 04:50 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 22446 Asr Cnb Sup has total 14 stopping station like PHAGWARA JN (PGW), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LAKSAR JN (LRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22446 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR CNB SUP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 14 Hr 58 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 5 Hr 18 Min
  • 15th January
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 897Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ASR CNB SUP - 22446 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR CNB SUP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR CNB SUP (22446) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time ASR CNB SUP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

ASR CNB SUP reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR CNB SUP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by ASR CNB SUP?

ASR CNB SUP covers 897 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ASR CNB SUP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on