RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15708
Advertisement

15708 Asr Kir Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Asr Kir Express covers total journey of 1804 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15708 Asr Kir Express has total 52 stopping station like PANIPAT JN (PNP), BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 6th July
  • 6 Min
  • 5th July
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 4th July
  • 26 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 4 Min
  • 1st July
  • 23 Min
  • 30th June
  • 20 Min
  • 29th June
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR KIR EXPRESS - 15708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KIR EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time ASR KIR EXPRESS take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KIR EXPRESS at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by ASR KIR EXPRESS?

ASR KIR EXPRESS covers 1804 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ASR KIR EXPRESS passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on