RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15708
Advertisement

15708 Asr Kir Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Asr Kir Express covers total journey of 1805 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 19:55 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15708 Asr Kir Express has total 54 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), UNNAO JN (ON), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • 3 Min
  • 17th August
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1805Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR KIR EXPRESS - 15708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KIR EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time ASR KIR EXPRESS take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KIR EXPRESS at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by ASR KIR EXPRESS?

ASR KIR EXPRESS covers 1805 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ASR KIR EXPRESS passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on