RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15708
Advertisement

15708 Asr Kir Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Asr Kir Express covers total journey of 1806 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 19:55 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15708 Asr Kir Express has total 55 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), UNNAO JN (ON), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1806Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR KIR EXPRESS - 15708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KIR EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time ASR KIR EXPRESS take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KIR EXPRESS at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by ASR KIR EXPRESS?

ASR KIR EXPRESS covers 1806 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ASR KIR EXPRESS passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on