RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15708
Advertisement

15708 Asr Kir Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Asr Kir Express covers total journey of 1798 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 20:10 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15708 Asr Kir Express has total 54 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), UNNAO JN (ON), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1798Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR KIR EXPRESS - 15708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KIR EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time ASR KIR EXPRESS take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KIR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KIR EXPRESS at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by ASR KIR EXPRESS?

ASR KIR EXPRESS covers 1798 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ASR KIR EXPRESS passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on