RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL (55717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL
  • Number
  • 55717
Advertisement

55717 Kir - Teta Passenger Spl is a Passenger (PASSENGER) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Telta (TETA). Kir - Teta Passenger Spl covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Telta. 55717 Kir - Teta Passenger Spl has total 15 stopping station like GORPHAR (GRR), JHAUA (JAU), MUKURIA (MFA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55717 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PASSENGER)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL - 55717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL (55717) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL take to reach TELTA Railway Station?

KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL reach on day 1 to TELTA Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL at TELTA Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL?

KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL covers 56 km to reach TELTA Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on