RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TETA - KIR DEMU (75750) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TETA - KIR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75750
Advertisement

75750 Teta - Kir Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Telta (TETA) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Teta - Kir Demu covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Telta and at 17:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75750 Teta - Kir Demu has total 15 stopping station like SANJAY GRAM (SJGM), SALMARI (SRI), BISHANPUR HALT (BHNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75750 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TETA - KIR DEMU
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 38 Min
  • 15th May
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TETA - KIR DEMU - 75750 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TETA - KIR DEMU depart from TELTA Railway Station?

TETA - KIR DEMU (75750) departs from TELTA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TETA - KIR DEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

TETA - KIR DEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TETA - KIR DEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by TETA - KIR DEMU?

TETA - KIR DEMU covers 62 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. TETA - KIR DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on