RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-BJU MEMU (63301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-BJU MEMU
  • Number
  • 63301
Advertisement

63301 Kir-bju Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Kir-bju Memu covers total journey of 179 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 63301 Kir-bju Memu has total 24 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), MAHES KHUNT (MSK), LAKHMINIA (LKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-BJU MEMU
  • 11th October
  • 5 Min
  • 10th October
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 35 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-BJU MEMU - 63301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-BJU MEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-BJU MEMU (63301) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time KIR-BJU MEMU take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

KIR-BJU MEMU reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-BJU MEMU at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by KIR-BJU MEMU?

KIR-BJU MEMU covers 179 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. KIR-BJU MEMU passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on