RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER (75743) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 75743
Advertisement

75743 Kir - Sguj Demu Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Kir - Sguj Demu Passenger covers total journey of 205 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 00:10 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75743 Kir - Sguj Demu Passenger has total 33 stopping station like SALMARI (SRI), SURJA KAMAL (SJKL), POTHIA (POT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75743 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER
  • 21st October
  • 10 Min
  • 20th October
  • 25 Min
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 17th October
  • 12 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 205Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER - 75743 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER (75743) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER reach on day 2 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER covers 205 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KIR - SGUJ DEMU PASSENGER passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on