RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - RDP DEMU (75708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SGUJ - RDP DEMU
Number 75708
Source SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Destination RADHIKAPUR (RDP)
Advertisement

75708 Sguj - Rdp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Radhikapur (RDP). Sguj - Rdp Demu covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Radhikapur. 75708 Sguj - Rdp Demu has total 27 stopping station like PIPRITHAN (PPTN), KISHANGANJ (KNE), DHACHANA (DHNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75708 Running status

Last one week running status of the SGUJ - RDP DEMU
14th November RT
6th November RT
21st October RT
12th October RT
30th August RT
11th August RT
1st August RT
12th July RT
Current Location of the Train (14th November)SILIGURI JN ( SGUJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 40 km/hr
Journey Distance 217Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - RDP DEMU - 75708 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival starts Departure 17:30 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BAGHDOGRA Arrival 17:47 Departure 17:49 Halt 2 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations NAKSALBARI Arrival 18:02 Departure 18:04 Halt 2 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations BATASI Arrival 18:19 Departure 18:20 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations ADHIKARI Arrival 18:26 Departure 18:28 Halt 2 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations GALGALIA Arrival 18:37 Departure 18:38 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations PIPRITHAN Arrival 18:45 Departure 18:46 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations THAKURGANJ Arrival 18:53 Departure 18:55 Halt 2 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations TAIABPUR Arrival 19:03 Departure 19:04 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations POTHIA Arrival 19:13 Departure 19:14 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations ALUABARI ROAD Arrival 19:30 Departure 19:32 Halt 2 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations PANJIPARA Arrival 19:50 Departure 19:51 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 20:00 Departure 20:02 Halt 2 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations KANKI Arrival 20:16 Departure 20:17 Halt 1 m Distance 121 km Day 1
Stations DALKOLHA Arrival 20:30 Departure 20:32 Halt 2 m Distance 135 km Day 1
Stations TELTA Arrival 20:40 Departure 20:41 Halt 1 m Distance 143 km Day 1
Stations SUDHANI Arrival 20:49 Departure 20:50 Halt 1 m Distance 152 km Day 1
Stations BARSOI JN Arrival 21:18 Departure 21:20 Halt 2 m Distance 164 km Day 1
Stations DHACHANA Arrival 21:26 Departure 21:27 Halt 1 m Distance 168 km Day 1
Stations KACHNA Arrival 21:35 Departure 21:36 Halt 1 m Distance 174 km Day 1
Stations JHITKIA Arrival 21:44 Departure 21:45 Halt 1 m Distance 178 km Day 1
Stations RAIGANJ Arrival 21:52 Departure 21:54 Halt 2 m Distance 185 km Day 1
Stations BAMANGRAM Arrival 22:02 Departure 22:03 Halt 1 m Distance 192 km Day 1
Stations BANGALBAREE Arrival 22:08 Departure 22:09 Halt 1 m Distance 195 km Day 1
Stations KALIYAGANJ Arrival 22:32 Departure 22:34 Halt 2 m Distance 205 km Day 1
Stations DALIMGAON Arrival 22:41 Departure 22:42 Halt 1 m Distance 211 km Day 1
Stations RADHIKAPUR Arrival 23:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 217 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - RDP DEMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - RDP DEMU (75708) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SGUJ - RDP DEMU take to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

SGUJ - RDP DEMU reach on day 1 to RADHIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - RDP DEMU at RADHIKAPUR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by SGUJ - RDP DEMU?

SGUJ - RDP DEMU covers 217 km to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SGUJ - RDP DEMU passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SURI HWH EXP 13054 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
RADHIKAPUR EXP 13146 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination KOLKATA Runs on All Days
RDP ANVT LINK EX 22487 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
RDP-KIR PASSENGER 55707 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
RDP - SGUJ DEMU 75707 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
RDP - KIR PASSENGER 55728 Source RADHIKAPUR Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days