RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - RDP DEMU (75708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - RDP DEMU
  • Number
  • 75708
Advertisement

75708 Sguj - Rdp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Radhikapur (RDP). Sguj - Rdp Demu covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Radhikapur. 75708 Sguj - Rdp Demu has total 27 stopping station like PIPRITHAN (PPTN), KISHANGANJ (KNE), DHACHANA (DHNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - RDP DEMU
  • 17th July
  • 45 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 30 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - RDP DEMU - 75708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASI
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHACHANA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHNA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHITKIA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGRAM
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGALBAREE
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALIMGAON
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - RDP DEMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - RDP DEMU (75708) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SGUJ - RDP DEMU take to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

SGUJ - RDP DEMU reach on day 1 to RADHIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - RDP DEMU at RADHIKAPUR Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by SGUJ - RDP DEMU?

SGUJ - RDP DEMU covers 217 km to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SGUJ - RDP DEMU passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on